Privacy Statement and Website Terms of Use

Cradle Foods is committed to respecting your online privacy and recognises your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information you share with us. Cradle Foods has established this Online Privacy Policy so that you can understand the care with which we intend to treat your personal information. Personal information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit TCradle Foods website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our site pages utilise “cookies” and other tracking technologies. A “cookie” is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about site activity. For more information on cookies please click here. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall personal information previously indicated by a web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser. Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our site and your Web experience. We may also analyse information that does not contain personal information for trends and statistics. We will not facilitate the merging of personally-identifiable information with non-personally identifiable information previously collected from Display Advertising features that is based on the DoubleClick cookie unless we have give you robust notice of, and received your prior affirmative (i.e. opt in) consent to, that merger. We may use Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online. Third-party vendors, including Google, may show our ads on sites across the Internet. We and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimise and serve ads based on someone’s past visits to our website. We and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to report how your ad impressions, other uses of ad services and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to our Website. To protect your privacy, we have adopted the following principles:

Security

Wherever your Personal Information may be provided to Cradle Foods or on its behalf, we intend to take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the Personal Information that you share with us from unauthorised access or disclosure.

Commitment

We are committed to privacy and support current industry initiatives to preserve individual privacy rights on the Internet. Protecting your privacy online is an evolving area, and the site is constantly evolving to meet these demands. If you have any comments or questions regarding our Online Privacy Policy, please contact us at kitchen@cradlefoods.co.uk. While we cannot guarantee privacy perfection, we will address any issue to the best of our abilities as soon as possible.

Your Consent

By using the Site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to Cradle Foods processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where Cradle Foods collects Personal Information on the Web. Cradle Foods reserves the right to change this Online Privacy Policy change at any time and in the event of change we intend to take every reasonable step to ensure that these changes are brought to your attention by posting all changes prominently on the site for a reasonable period of time.

Further Information

Questions regarding this Statement or the practices of this Site should be directed to Cradle Foods by e-mailing such questions to kitchen@cradlefoods.co.uk with the subject “Privacy Statement Enquiry”. Cradle Foods takes every effort to ensure that the information published on the Site is accurate. However, Cradle Foods cannot accept any liability for the accuracy or content. Visitors who rely on this information do so at their own risk. General information about data protection may be found at: Information Commissioner’s website.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This